Districts & Supervisors

Online County Supervisor District Maps

District
Municipal Ward
Supervisor & Contact Information
First Elected

1
Town of Somerset Wards 1 & 2
Village of Somerset Wards 1 - 4
District 1 Map (PDF)
Ed Schachtner
2210 50th Street
Somerset, WI  54025
Phone:  715-247-5982

Email Ed Schachtner
April 2018





2
Town of St. Joseph Wards 1 - 3
Town of Somerset Wards 3 - 6
District 2 Map (PDF)
Scott Nordstrand
1618 40th Street
Somerset, WI  54025
Phone:  651-434-9684

Email Scott Nordstrand
April 2018


3
Town of Hudson, Wards 3 - 7
Town of St. Joseph Wards 4 - 6
District 3 Map (PDF)
Lynda Miller
1163 Sundance Pass
Hudson, WI  54016
Cell Phone: 612-309-5310
Home Phone: 715-386-1435

Email Lynda Miller
April 2018

4
Town of Hudson, Ward 1
Village of North Hudson, Wards 1 - 6
District 4 Map (PDF)
Tom Coulter
639 8th Street N.
Hudson, WI  54016
Cell Phone: 715-781-9103
Home Phone: 715-808-0122

Email Tom Coulter
April 2016

5
City of Hudson, Wards 1, 6, 9, 10
District 5 Map (PDF)
Roy Sjoberg
1108 Vine Street
Hudson, WI 54016
Cell Phone: 651-295-4811
Home Phone: 651-295-4811
Business Phone: 651-738-3433

Email Roy Sjoberg
April 2014

6
Town of Hudson, Ward 2
City of Hudson, Wards 5, 8, 11, 12
District 6 Map (PDF)
Bob Long
1100 Grandview Drive
Hudson, WI 54016
Cell Phone: 651-260-4553
Home Phone: 715-386-0587
Business Phone: 715-338-3006

Email Bob Long
April 2016

7
City of Hudson, Wards 2, 3, 4, 7
District 7 Map (PDF)
Tammy Moothedan
St. Croix County Govt. Center
1101 Carmichael Road
Hudson, WI  54016
Phone: 608-571-5044

Email Tammy Moothedan
August 2017: Appointed

Elected April 2018

8
Town of Hudson, Wards 8 - 14
District 8 Map (PDF)
Dan Fosterling
St. Croix County Govt. Center
1101 Carmichael Road
Hudson, WI  54016
Phone: 612-961-4507

Email Dan Fosterling
April 2018

9
Town of Troy, Wards 1 - 6
City of River Falls, Ward 15
District 9 Map (PDF)
Bob Feidler
290 St. Annes Pkwy
Hudson, WI  54016
Phone:  703-786-2323

Email Bob Feidler
April 2018

10
Town of Kinnickinnic, Wards 2 & 3
Town of Troy, Ward 7
City of River Falls, Wards 1 - 4
District 10 Map (PDF)
Dave Ostness
St. Croix County Govt. Center
1101 Carmichael Road
Hudson, WI  54016
Phone: 715-307-2050

Email Dave Ostness
April 2008: One Term

April 2012
11
Town of Stanton, Ward 1
Town of Star Prairie, Wards 1 - 5
Village of Star Prairie, Ward 1
District 11 Map (PDF)
Roger Larson
P.O. Box 27
Star Prairie, WI 54026
Phone: 715-220-1590
Office Phone: 715-386-4605

Email Roger Larson
April 2008

12
Town of Star Prairie, Ward 6
City of New Richmond, Wards 1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 9
District 12 Map (PDF)
Daniel Hansen
446 E 3rd Street
New Richmond, WI  54017
Phone:  715-222-9871

Email Daniel Hansen
April 2014

13
City of New Richmond, Wards 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12
District 13 Map (PDF)
District 13
(pending appeal)



14
Town of Erin Prairie, Ward 1
Town of Richmond, Wards 1 - 5
Town of Warren, Ward 1
District 14 Map (PDF)
Andy Brinkman
1406 166th Avenue
New Richmond, WI 54017
Phone: 715-781-2516

Email Andy Brinkman
April 2012

15
Town of Kinnickinnic, Ward 1
Town of Pleasant Valley, Ward 1
Town of Rush River, Ward 1
Town of Warren, Wards 2 & 3
Village of Roberts, Wards 1 - 4
District 15 Map (PDF)
David Peterson
331 County Road JJ
River Falls, WI 54022
Phone: 715-426-5533

Email David Peterson
April 2008
(one term)

April 2012

16
Town of Baldwin, Ward 1
Town of Hammond, Wards 1 - 3
Village of Hammond, Wards 1 - 4
District 16 Map (PDF)
Paulette Anderson
P.O. Box 483
Hammond, WI 54015
Phone: 612-229-6014

Email Paulette Anderson
April 2014

17
Town of Cylon, Ward 1
Town of Emerald, Ward 1
Town of Forest, Ward 1
Town of Glenwood, Ward 1
Village of Deer Park, Ward 1
City of Glenwood City, Wards 1 & 2
District 17 Map (PDF)
Judy Achterhof
1759 County Road O
Emerald, WI 54013
Phone: 715-265-7160

Email Judy Achterhof
April 2014
18Town of Baldwin, Ward 2
Village of Baldwin, Wards 1 - 6
District 18 Map (PDF)
Shaela Leibfried
1507 Mallard Avenue
Baldwin, WI  54002
Phone:  715-441-1586

Email Shaela Leibfried
April 2014

19
Town of Cady, Ward 1
Town of Eau Galle, Wards 1 & 2
Town of Springfield, Ward 1
Village of Spring Valley, Ward 3
Village of Wilson, Ward 1
Village of Woodville, Wards 1 & 2
District 19 Map (PDF)
William Peavey
2530 County Road North
Woodville, WI 54028
Phone: 715-698-2361

Email William Peavey
April 2004